X Close Menu

Events

Events

  • Featured Events
  • Calendar View
  • List View
Filter by Category

Select the categories you wish to view on the calendar.

Nov 2017 December 2017 Jan 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1 2
3 4 56 7 89
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 1920 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 2930
31            
Filter by Category

Select the categories you wish to view on the list.

December 2017
1 Fri
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Lending Library Meeting (Office Meeting Rm)
Committee
1:00pm – 4:00pm
1 Fri
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Southern Crescent Christmas Chorale Concert (Harp's Crossing Baptist Church)
7:30pm – 9:00pm
2 Sat
8:00am – 10:00am
Men's Breakfast (Mimi's)
Fellowship
8:00am – 10:00am
2 Sat
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Lessons & Carols Rehearsal (Choir Rm)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
3 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
3 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Beating of the Bounds (Church Grounds)
Services
9:15am – 10:15am
3 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
3 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
3 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
ACTS outing with Southern Crescent Christmas Chorale Concert (Harp's Crossing Baptist Church)
3:00pm – 5:00pm
4 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
6 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
6 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
6 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Adult Bible Study (TGP) (Book of Luke by Fr Alan)
Spiritual Growth
7:00pm – 8:00pm
6 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
6 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Lessons/Carols Practice
7:00pm – 8:00pm
6 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Youth Advent Bible Study (Greiner's)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
7 Thu
11:00am – 12:30pm
Ladies Bible Study (TGP)
11:00am – 12:30pm
7 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
9 Sat
9:00am – 11:00am
Youth Serve at Real Life Center
9:00am – 11:00am
9 Sat
10:00am – 12:00pm
"Work-bee" for Christmas Sock/Underwear Drive" (TGP)
Outreach
10:00am – 12:00pm
9 Sat
10:00am – 12:00pm
Daughters of Holy Cross (Freehling's home)
10:00am – 12:00pm
9 Sat
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Lessons & Carols Rehearsal
1:00pm – 3:00pm
10 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
10 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
10 Sun
9:15am – 10:15pm
Alpha Team Leader Training (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15pm
10 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
10 Sun
12:00pm – 2:00pm
St Nicholas Sunday (TGP)
12:00pm – 2:00pm
10 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
11 Mon
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Cub Scout Christmas Party (TGP)
6:30pm – 8:00pm
11 Mon
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Vestry Meeting (Office Meeting Room)
7:00pm – 9:00pm
12 Tue
10:30am – 12:00pm
Staff Meeting
10:30am – 12:00pm
12 Tue
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Beading Group Christmas Party (Office Mtg Rm)
6:00pm – 9:00pm
12 Tue
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Court of Honor (TGP)
Outreach
7:00pm – 9:00pm
13 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
13 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
13 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Adult Bible Study (TGP) (Book of Luke by Fr Alan)
Spiritual Growth
7:00pm – 8:00pm
13 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
13 Wed
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Lessons/Carols Practice
7:00pm – 8:30pm
13 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Youth Advent Bible Study (Greiner's)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
14 Thu
11:00am – 12:30pm
Ladies Bible Study (TGP)
11:00am – 12:30pm
14 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
14 Thu
7:00pm – 9:00pm
District Round Table (TGP)
7:00pm – 9:00pm
15 Fri
5:00pm – 10:00pm
Youth Progressive Dinner (Various Homes in PTC)
5:00pm – 10:00pm
16 Sat
10:00am – 12:00pm
Memorial Service (Fr Ray Greiner)
10:00am – 12:00pm
16 Sat
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Dress Rehearsal for Lessons & Carols (Sanctuary)
3:00pm – 5:00pm
17 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
17 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
17 Sun
9:15am – 10:15pm
Alpha Team Leader Training (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15pm
17 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
17 Sun
10:30am – 12:15pm
Lessons & Carols (Sanctuary)
Services
10:30am – 12:15pm
17 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
18 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
20 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
20 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
20 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
20 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Youth Advent Bible Study (Greiner's)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
21 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
22 Fri
10:00am – 12:00pm
Altar Guild "readying" Sanctuary
10:00am – 12:00pm
24 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
24 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
24 Sun
5:00pm – 6:30pm
Family Service
5:00pm – 6:30pm
24 Sun
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Stories Behind the Hymns
10:30pm – 11:00pm
24 Sun
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Candlelight Service
11:00pm – 11:45pm
25 Mon -
26 Tue
All Day
Church Office Closed
All Day
25 Mon
10:30am – 11:30am
Christmas Day Service
10:30am – 11:30am
27 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
28 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
31 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
31 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
31 Sun
5:30pm – 8:30pm
ACTS (Solana's)
5:30pm – 8:30pm
January 2018
1 Mon
All Day
Church Office Closed
All Day
3 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
3 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
3 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Adult Bible Study (TGP) (Book of Luke by Fr Alan)
Spiritual Growth
7:00pm – 8:00pm
3 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
4 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
5 Fri
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Twelfth Night Staff Party (Place/Time TBD)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
6 Sat
8:00am – 10:00am
Men's Breakfast (Mimi's Restaurant)
8:00am – 10:00am
7 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
7 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
7 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
7 Sun
10:30am – 12:00pm
Epiphany Pageant
10:30am – 12:00pm
7 Sun
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Vestry Meeting (OMR)
1:00pm – 2:00pm
7 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
8 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
8 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
9 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
9 Tue
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Beading Group (Office Mtg Rm)
6:00pm – 9:00pm
10 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
10 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
10 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Adult Bible Study (TGP) (Book of Luke by Fr Alan)
Spiritual Growth
7:00pm – 8:00pm
10 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
11 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
11 Thu
7:00pm – 9:00pm
District Round Table (TGP)
7:00pm – 9:00pm
12 Fri
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Lending Library Meeting (Office Meeting Room)
Committee
1:00pm – 4:00pm
14 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
14 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
14 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
14 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
14 Sun
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Baby Shower (Susan Langley) (TGP)
1:00pm – 4:00pm
14 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
15 Mon
All Day
Church Office Closed
All Day
15 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
15 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
16 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
17 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
17 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
17 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Adult Bible Study (TGP) (Book of Luke by Fr Alan)
Spiritual Growth
7:00pm – 8:00pm
17 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
18 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
19 Fri
All Day
Georgia "March for Life"
All Day
20 Sat
8:00am – 10:00am
Men's Breakfast (Mimi's Restaurant)
8:00am – 10:00am
20 Sat
10:00am – 12:00pm
Daughters of Holy Cross Mtg (TGP)
10:00am – 12:00pm
21 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
21 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
21 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
21 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
21 Sun
12:00pm – 2:00pm
Lending Library Grand Opening & Coffee Hour (Church Office Bldg)
12:00pm – 2:00pm
21 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
22 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
22 Mon
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (Teen Room)
7:00pm – 9:00pm
22 Mon
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Cub Scout Pack Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
23 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
24 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
24 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
24 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Adult Bible Study (TGP) (Book of Luke by Fr Alan)
Spiritual Growth
7:00pm – 8:00pm
24 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
25 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
26 Fri
All Day
USA "March for Life"
All Day
26 Fri -
28 Sun
5:00pm – 12:30pm
Diocese Youth Retreat (Camp Glisson)
5:00pm – 12:30pm
27 Sat
All Day
Cub Scout "Pinewood Derby" (TGP)
All Day
28 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
28 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
28 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
28 Sun
12:00pm – 2:00pm
ASAC Annual Meeting (TGP)
Adults
12:00pm – 2:00pm
28 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
29 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
29 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
30 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
31 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
31 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
31 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Adult Bible Study (TGP) (Book of Luke by Fr Alan)
Spiritual Growth
7:00pm – 8:00pm
31 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
February 2018
1 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
3 Sat
8:00am – 10:00pm
Men's Breakfast (Mimi's)
8:00am – 10:00pm
4 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
4 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
4 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
4 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
4 Sun
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Scout Sunday (Pancake Breakfast) (TGP)
12:00pm – 1:00pm
4 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
5 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
5 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
6 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
7 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
7 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
7 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
8 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
8 Thu
7:00pm – 9:00pm
District Round Table (TGP)
7:00pm – 9:00pm
11 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
11 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
11 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
11 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
11 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
12 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
12 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
13 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
13 Tue
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Beading Group (Office Mtg Rm)
6:00pm – 9:00pm
14 Wed
All Day
Ash Wednesday
All Day
14 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
14 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
14 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
15 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
18 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
18 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
18 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
18 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
18 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
19 Mon
All Day
Church Office Closed
All Day
19 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
19 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
20 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
21 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
21 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
21 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
22 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
25 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
25 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
25 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
25 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
25 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
26 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
26 Mon
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Blue & Gold Banquet (TGP)
6:00pm – 9:00pm
26 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
27 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
28 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
28 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
28 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
March 2018
1 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
3 Sat
8:00am – 10:00am
Men's Breakfast (Mimi's)
8:00am – 10:00am
3 Sat
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Wedding (Wilson) (Sanctuary) Reception held off-site
1:00pm – 2:00pm
4 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
4 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
4 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
4 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
4 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
5 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
5 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
6 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
7 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
7 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
7 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
8 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
8 Thu
7:00pm – 9:00pm
District Round Table (TGP)
7:00pm – 9:00pm
11 Sun
All Day
Daylight Saving Time begins
All Day
11 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
11 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
11 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
11 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
11 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
12 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
12 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
13 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
13 Tue
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Beading Group (Office Mtg Rm)
6:00pm – 9:00pm
14 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
14 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
14 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
15 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
17 Sat
8:00am – 10:00am
Men's Breakfast (Mimi's)
8:00am – 10:00am
18 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
18 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
18 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
18 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
18 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
19 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
19 Mon
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
20 Tue
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Alpha Course (Dinner/Childcare provided) (TGP)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
21 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
21 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
21 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
22 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
25 Sun
All Day
Palm Sunday
All Day
25 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Adult Sunday School (TGP)
9:15am – 10:15am
25 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Youth Discipleship (Sunday School)
Spiritual Growth
9:15am – 10:15am
25 Sun
9:15am – 10:15am
Jr/Sr High Confirmation Class (Office Mtg Rm)
9:15am – 10:15am
25 Sun
10:30am – 1:00pm
Holy Communion
Services
10:30am – 1:00pm
25 Sun
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Den Meetings (TGP Classrooms)
Outreach
3:00pm – 5:00pm
26 Mon
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Good News Club (off site)
Outreach
2:30pm – 3:30pm
26 Mon
6:00pm – 9:00pm
Cub Scout Pack Mtg (TGP)
6:00pm – 9:00pm
26 Mon
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Boy Scout Troop Meeting (Teen Room)
7:00pm – 9:00pm
28 Wed
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Wednesday Holy Communion
Services
6:00pm – 6:30pm
28 Wed
6:30pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Potluck Supper
Fellowship
6:30pm – 7:00pm
28 Wed
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Choir Practice (TGP)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
29 Thu
All Day
Maundy Thursday
All Day
29 Thu
7:00pm – 10:00pm
Cleaning Service
7:00pm – 10:00pm
30 Fri
1:00pm – 1:00pm
Good Friday (Church Office Closed)
1:00pm – 1:00pm
31 Sat
1:00pm – 1:00pm
Holy Saturday
1:00pm – 1:00pm